Auroville community online :: 144 visitors today

Access to this site is restricted. It is not for guests, visitors, volunteers or the general public. It is for internal use. To register (for permanent residents only) write to auronet@... specifying your resident status. Mails without mentioning resident status will be ignored.

Auroville information and events.For more information about Auroville and its events, visit Auroville’s public website www.auroville.org and the public events page https://events.auroville.org.in/

Covid 19 Alerts

Saturday
02
Mar
Classes /
New Creation
12:00 AM
Classes /
Vérité
05:00 AM
Classes /
New Creation
06:00 AM
Events /
Sadhana Forest
06:00 AM
Yoga Classes /
Arka
06:45 AM
Classes /
Sharnga Guest House
08:00 AM
Workshops /
Sharnga Guest House
08:30 AM
Workshops /
Pavilion of Tibetan Culture
09:00 AM
Events /
Joy of Impermanence
09:00 AM
Workshops /
Auroville Bamboo Centre
09:00 AM
Classes /
Auroville Bamboo Centre
09:00 AM
Events /
Café le Morgan, Town Hall
09:30 AM
Workshops /
Wellpaper
10:00 AM
Events /
Wellpaper
10:00 AM
Workshops /
Kottakarai
10:00 AM
Classes /
Mohanam Cultural Centre, Sanjeevinagar
10:00 AM
Events /
Auroville Bamboo Centre
10:00 AM
Classes /
Savitri Bhavan
10:00 AM
Workshops /
Kottakarai
10:00 AM
Classes /
Auroville Bamboo Centre
11:30 AM
Events /
Joy of Impermanence
12:30 PM
Workshops /
Alankupam
02:00 PM
Classes /
Auroville Language Lab
02:30 PM
Workshops /
Alankupam
03:00 PM
Classes /
Auromodele
03:00 PM
Classes /
Savitri Bhavan
04:00 PM
Meetings /
Savitri Bhavan
04:30 PM
Courses /
Aurelec
04:30 PM
Events /
Aurelec
04:40 PM
Yoga Classes /
Arka
05:00 PM
Yoga Classes /
Vérité
05:00 PM
Yoga Classes /
Auromode
05:30 PM
Events /
Cripa hall, Kalabumi
06:30 PM
Cultural /
Cripa hall, Kalabumi
08:00 PM
Sunday
03
Mar
Classes /
New Creation
12:00 AM
Classes /
New Creation
06:00 AM
Events /
Sadhana Forest
06:00 AM
Classes /
Cripa hall, Kalabumi
06:00 AM
Classes /
Sharnga Guest House
08:00 AM
Workshops /
Sharnga Guest House
08:30 AM
Workshops /
Pavilion of Tibetan Culture
09:00 AM
Classes /
Mohanam Cultural Centre, Sanjeevinagar
11:00 AM
Classes /
Auromodele
03:00 PM
Events /
Auromodele
03:00 PM
Events /
Aurelec
04:40 PM
Yoga Classes /
Auromode
05:30 PM
Cultural /
Cripa hall, Kalabumi
06:30 PM
Events /
Cripa hall, Kalabumi
08:00 PM
Monday
04
Mar
Classes /
New Creation
12:00 AM
Classes /
Auroville Language Lab
02:30 AM
Classes /
Cripa hall, Kalabumi
06:00 AM
Events /
Sadhana Forest
06:00 AM
Classes /
New Creation
06:00 AM
Yoga Classes /
Auromode
06:30 AM
Classes /
Sharnga Guest House
08:00 AM
Events /
Cripa hall, Kalabumi
08:00 AM
Events /
Joy of Impermanence
09:00 AM
Workshops /
Auroville Bamboo Centre
09:00 AM
Classes /
Auroville Bamboo Centre
09:00 AM
Classes /
Auroville Language Lab
09:30 AM
Workshops /
Kottakarai
10:00 AM
Classes /
Mohanam Cultural Centre, Sanjeevinagar
10:00 AM
Workshops /
Wellpaper
10:00 AM
Events /
Wellpaper
10:00 AM
Classes /
Auromodele
03:00 PM
Events /
Auromodele
03:00 PM
Yoga Classes /
Vérité
03:30 PM
Events /
Aurelec
04:40 PM
Cultural /
Auroville Language Lab
05:00 PM
Yoga Classes /
Arka
05:00 PM
Tuesday
05
Mar
Classes /
New Creation
12:00 AM
Classes /
Cripa hall, Kalabumi
06:00 AM
Events /
Sadhana Forest
06:00 AM
Classes /
New Creation
06:00 AM
Yoga Classes /
Auromode
06:30 AM
Yoga Classes /
Vérité
07:30 AM
Classes /
Sharnga Guest House
08:00 AM
Workshops /
Sharnga Guest House
09:00 AM
Workshops /
Auroville Bamboo Centre
09:00 AM
Classes /
Auroville Bamboo Centre
09:00 AM
Events /
Joy of Impermanence
09:00 AM
Classes /
Auroville Language Lab
09:30 AM
Events /
Wellpaper
10:00 AM
Classes /
Mohanam Cultural Centre, Sanjeevinagar
10:00 AM
Workshops /
Wellpaper
10:00 AM
Classes /
Auroville Language Lab
11:00 AM
Classes /
Auroville Language Lab
02:30 PM
Events /
Auromodele
03:00 PM
Classes /
Auromodele
03:00 PM
Classes /
Pitanga
03:30 PM
Classes /
Savitri Bhavan
04:00 PM
Classes /
Auroville Language Lab
04:00 PM
Events /
Aurelec
04:40 PM
Cultural /
Auroville Language Lab
05:00 PM
Classes /
Savitri Bhavan
05:30 PM
Wednesday
06
Mar
Classes /
New Creation
12:00 AM
Classes /
Auroville Language Lab
02:30 AM
Classes /
Cripa hall, Kalabumi
06:00 AM
Classes /
New Creation
06:00 AM
Events /
Sadhana Forest
06:00 AM
Yoga Classes /
Auromode
06:30 AM
Yoga Classes /
Arka
06:45 AM
Classes /
Sharnga Guest House
08:00 AM
Classes /
European House, Auroville
09:00 AM
Workshops /
Sharnga Guest House
09:00 AM
Workshops /
Auroville Bamboo Centre
09:00 AM
Classes /
European House, Auroville
09:00 AM
Classes /
Auroville Bamboo Centre
09:00 AM
Events /
Joy of Impermanence
09:00 AM
Classes /
Auroville Language Lab
09:30 AM
Workshops /
Kottakarai
10:00 AM
Classes /
Mohanam Cultural Centre, Sanjeevinagar
10:00 AM
Workshops /
Wellpaper
10:00 AM
Events /
Wellpaper
10:00 AM
Events /
Auromodele
03:00 PM
Classes /
Auromodele
03:00 PM
Workshops /
Alankupam
03:00 PM
Yoga Classes /
Vérité
03:30 PM
Classes /
Auroville Language Lab
04:00 PM
Classes /
Savitri Bhavan
04:30 PM
Events /
Aurelec
04:40 PM
Cultural /
Auroville Language Lab
05:00 PM
Cultural /
Auroville Language Lab
05:00 PM
Events /
Unity Pavilion
05:30 PM
Thursday
07
Mar
Classes /
New Creation
12:00 AM
Events /
Sadhana Forest
06:00 AM
Classes /
Cripa hall, Kalabumi
06:00 AM
Classes /
New Creation
06:00 AM
Yoga Classes /
Auromode
06:30 AM
Yoga Classes /
Vérité
07:30 AM
Classes /
Sharnga Guest House
08:00 AM
Classes /
Auroville Bamboo Centre
09:00 AM
Workshops /
Auroville Bamboo Centre
09:00 AM
Events /
Joy of Impermanence
09:00 AM
Classes /
Mohanam Cultural Centre, Sanjeevinagar
10:00 AM
Workshops /
Wellpaper
10:00 AM
Events /
Wellpaper
10:00 AM
Classes /
Auroville Language Lab
11:00 AM
Workshops /
Mohanam Cultural Centre, Sanjeevinagar
11:00 AM
Events /
Joy of Impermanence
12:30 PM
Classes /
Auromodele
03:00 PM
Workshops /
Alankupam
03:00 PM
Events /
Auromodele
03:00 PM
Events /
Aurelec
04:40 PM
Yoga Classes /
Arka
05:00 PM
Events /
Unity Pavilion
05:00 PM
Friday
08
Mar
Classes /
New Creation
12:00 AM
Events /
Sadhana Forest
06:00 AM
Classes /
Cripa hall, Kalabumi
06:00 AM
Classes /
New Creation
06:00 AM
Yoga Classes /
Auromode
06:30 AM
Classes /
Sharnga Guest House
08:00 AM
Events /
Joy of Impermanence
09:00 AM
Events /
Café le Morgan, Town Hall
09:00 AM
Classes /
Auroville Bamboo Centre
09:00 AM
Workshops /
Auroville Bamboo Centre
09:00 AM
Classes /
Auroville Language Lab
09:30 AM
Workshops /
Wellpaper
10:00 AM
Events /
Wellpaper
10:00 AM
Classes /
Mohanam Cultural Centre, Sanjeevinagar
10:00 AM
Events /
Auromodele
03:00 PM
Workshops /
Alankupam
03:00 PM
Classes /
Auromodele
03:00 PM
Events /
Mohanam Cultural Centre, Sanjeevinagar
04:00 PM
Events /
Sadhana Forest
04:00 PM
Classes /
Savitri Bhavan
04:00 PM
Events /
Aurelec
04:40 PM
Cultural /
Auroville Language Lab
05:00 PM
Events /
Creativity
05:00 PM
Yoga Classes /
Auromode
05:30 PM
Saturday
09
Mar
Classes /
New Creation
12:00 AM
Classes /
Vérité
05:00 AM
Events /
Sadhana Forest
06:00 AM
Classes /
New Creation
06:00 AM
Yoga Classes /
Arka
06:45 AM
Classes /
Sharnga Guest House
08:00 AM
Workshops /
Sharnga Guest House
08:30 AM
Workshops /
Auroville Bamboo Centre
09:00 AM
Classes /
Auroville Bamboo Centre
09:00 AM
Events /
Joy of Impermanence
09:00 AM
Events /
Café le Morgan, Town Hall
09:30 AM
Events /
Wellpaper
10:00 AM
Classes /
Mohanam Cultural Centre, Sanjeevinagar
10:00 AM
Classes /
Savitri Bhavan
10:00 AM
Workshops /
Kottakarai
10:00 AM
Events /
Auroville Bamboo Centre
10:00 AM
Workshops /
Kottakarai
10:00 AM
Workshops /
Wellpaper
10:00 AM
Classes /
Auroville Bamboo Centre
11:30 AM
Events /
Joy of Impermanence
12:30 PM
Workshops /
Alankupam
02:00 PM
Classes /
Auroville Language Lab
02:30 PM
Classes /
Auromodele
03:00 PM
Workshops /
Alankupam
03:00 PM
Classes /
Savitri Bhavan
04:00 PM
Courses /
Aurelec
04:30 PM
Meetings /
Savitri Bhavan
04:30 PM
Events /
Aurelec
04:40 PM
Yoga Classes /
Vérité
05:00 PM
Yoga Classes /
Arka
05:00 PM
Yoga Classes /
Auromode
05:30 PM