Auroville community online :: 273 visitors today
The gift of rain (photo: Sven)
The gift of rain (photo: Sven)

To register* as an Auronet user, please send an email to auronet@auroville.org.in

* open to community members only

Public Events

To view all events for Aurovilians and Newcomers, please sign in. To include your event in the below list, please make it open for public by editing the event.

Thursday
12
Dec
Therapies /
Kuilapalayam
12:05 AM
Therapies /
Kuilapalayam
01:15 AM
Classes /
Kuilapalayam
07:15 AM
Classes /
Taramangaling, after Botanical Garden
07:15 AM
Classes /
Arka
07:30 AM
Cultural programs /
Joy Community
08:00 AM
Therapies /
Joy Community
09:00 AM
Therapies /
Joy Community
09:00 AM
Cultural programs /
Swayam community
09:00 AM
Therapies /
Joy Community
09:00 AM
Therapies /
Joy Community
09:00 AM
Cultural programs /
Visitors Centre
09:00 AM
Therapies /
Joy Community
09:00 AM
Classes /
Creativity
09:29 AM
Exhibitions /
Aspiration
10:00 AM
Exhibitions /
Svaram
11:00 AM
Exhibitions /
Aurelec
11:49 AM
Exhibitions /
Citadines
02:00 PM
Yoga Classes /
Joy Community
02:15 PM
Classes /
International Zone
02:30 PM
Presentations /
Sanjana Community
03:00 PM
Classes /
Auroville Language Lab
04:00 PM
Classes /
Auroville Language Lab
04:00 PM
Classes /
Pavilion of Tibetan Culture
05:00 PM
Classes /
Creativity
05:00 PM
Yoga Classes /
Kuilapalayam
05:30 PM
Classes /
Cripa hall, Kalabumi
05:30 PM
Classes /
Creativity
05:30 PM
Cultural programs /
Progress Hall, Bharat Nivas
06:00 PM
Classes /
Deepanam School
06:00 PM
Cultural programs /
African Pavilion
06:00 PM
Events /
Youth Center
07:30 PM
Friday
13
Dec
Therapies /
Kuilapalayam
12:05 AM
Therapies /
Kuilapalayam
01:15 AM
Classes /
Taramangaling, after Botanical Garden
07:15 AM
Therapies /
Integral Health, Prayatna
08:51 AM
Workshops /
Pavilion of Tibetan Culture
09:00 AM
Therapies /
Joy Community
09:00 AM
Therapies /
Joy Community
09:00 AM
Therapies /
Joy Community
09:00 AM
Cultural programs /
Visitors Centre
09:00 AM
Therapies /
Joy Community
09:00 AM
Therapies /
Joy Community
09:00 AM
Cultural programs /
Swayam community
09:00 AM
Classes /
Creativity
09:29 AM
Classes /
Auroville Language Lab
10:00 AM
Exhibitions /
Aspiration
10:00 AM
Exhibitions /
Svaram
11:00 AM
Exhibitions /
Aurelec
11:49 AM
Classes /
Auroville Language Lab
02:00 PM
Exhibitions /
Citadines
02:00 PM
Seminars /
Botanical Garden
02:30 PM
Classes /
Auroville Language Lab
03:30 PM
Classes /
Savitri Bhavan
04:00 PM
Cinema /
Sadhana Forest
04:00 PM
Classes /
Sharnga Guest House
04:00 PM
Classes /
SAWCHU - Bharat Nivas
04:30 PM
Classes /
Progress Hall, Bharat Nivas
05:00 PM
Saturday
14
Dec
Therapies /
Kuilapalayam
12:05 AM
Therapies /
Kuilapalayam
01:15 AM
Yoga Classes /
Deepanam School
06:30 AM
Classes /
Taramangaling, after Botanical Garden
07:15 AM
Meetings /
Udavi School
07:30 AM
Classes /
Arka
08:15 AM
Therapies /
Integral Health, Prayatna
08:51 AM
Therapies /
Joy Community
09:00 AM
Events /
Joy of Impermanence
09:00 AM
Therapies /
Joy Community
09:00 AM
Classes /
SAWCHU - Bharat Nivas
09:00 AM
Cultural programs /
Swayam community
09:00 AM
Therapies /
Joy Community
09:00 AM
Therapies /
Joy Community
09:00 AM
Therapies /
Joy Community
09:00 AM
Cultural programs /
Visitors Centre
09:00 AM
Workshops /
Inside India building, Auroshilpam
09:00 AM
Exhibitions /
Kala Kendra - Bharat Nivas
09:00 AM
Classes /
Creativity
09:29 AM
Yoga Classes /
Pitanga
10:00 AM
Classes /
SAWCHU - Bharat Nivas
10:00 AM
Exhibitions /
Aspiration
10:00 AM
Workshops /
Sankalpa Art Center
10:00 AM
Exhibitions /
Svaram
11:00 AM
Workshops /
La Ferme Community
11:00 AM
Exhibitions /
Aurelec
11:49 AM
Exhibitions /
Citadines
02:00 PM
Classes /
SAWCHU - Bharat Nivas
03:00 PM
Classes /
Auroville Language Lab
03:30 PM
Classes /
Sharnga Guest House
04:00 PM
Classes /
Progress Hall, Bharat Nivas
04:00 PM
Classes /
Savitri Bhavan
04:00 PM
Classes /
Dehashakti
04:30 PM
Exhibitions /
Kala Kendra - Bharat Nivas
04:30 PM
Classes /
Savitri Bhavan
05:00 PM
Classes /
SAWCHU - Bharat Nivas
06:00 PM
Events /
Sadhana Forest
06:00 PM
Sunday
15
Dec
Therapies /
Kuilapalayam
12:05 AM
Therapies /
Kuilapalayam
01:15 AM
Therapies /
Joy Community
09:00 AM
Exhibitions /
Kala Kendra - Bharat Nivas
09:00 AM
Cultural programs /
Kala Kendra - Bharat Nivas
09:00 AM
Cultural programs /
Swayam community
09:00 AM
Classes /
Butterfly Barn, Sve-Dame
09:30 AM
Exhibitions /
Aurelec
11:49 AM
Classes /
SAWCHU - Bharat Nivas
03:00 PM
Courses /
Visitors Centre
03:00 PM
Classes /
SAWCHU - Bharat Nivas
06:00 PM
Monday
16
Dec
Therapies /
Kuilapalayam
12:05 AM
Therapies /
Kuilapalayam
01:15 AM
Classes /
Joy Community
06:30 AM
Classes /
Joy Community
06:30 AM
Classes /
Joy Community
06:30 AM
Yoga Classes /
Auromode
07:00 AM
Classes /
Taramangaling, after Botanical Garden
07:15 AM
Therapies /
Integral Health, Prayatna
08:00 AM
Yoga Classes /
Joy Community
08:15 AM
Workshops /
TerraSoul, Windarra Farm, Sunspace
08:30 AM
Cultural programs /
Swayam community
09:00 AM
Therapies /
Joy Community
09:00 AM
Therapies /
Joy Community
09:00 AM
Therapies /
Joy Community
09:00 AM
Cultural programs /
Kala Kendra - Bharat Nivas
09:00 AM
Therapies /
Joy Community
09:00 AM
Cultural programs /
Visitors Centre
09:00 AM
Exhibitions /
Kala Kendra - Bharat Nivas
09:00 AM
Therapies /
Joy Community
09:00 AM
Classes /
Creativity
09:29 AM
Exhibitions /
Svaram
11:00 AM
Exhibitions /
Aurelec
11:49 AM
Classes /
Kala Kendra - Bharat Nivas
02:00 PM
Classes /
Savitri Bhavan
03:00 PM
Therapies /
Cripa hall, Kalabumi
03:15 PM
Classes /
Auroville Language Lab
04:00 PM
Classes /
Joy Community
04:00 PM
Yoga Classes /
Joy Community
04:15 PM
Classes /
Cripa hall, Kalabumi
05:00 PM
Classes /
International Zone
05:00 PM
Classes /
Creativity
05:00 PM
Yoga Classes /
Creativity
05:00 PM
Classes /
Cripa hall, Kalabumi
05:00 PM
Classes /
SAWCHU - Bharat Nivas
05:15 PM
Classes /
SAWCHU - Bharat Nivas
05:15 PM
Yoga Classes /
Kuilapalayam
05:30 PM
Tuesday
17
Dec
Therapies /
Kuilapalayam
12:05 AM
Therapies /
Kuilapalayam
01:15 AM
Classes /
Creativity
01:30 AM
Classes /
Joy Community
06:30 AM
Classes /
Taramangaling, after Botanical Garden
07:15 AM
Classes /
Kuilapalayam
07:15 AM
Classes /
Arka
07:30 AM
Cultural programs /
Kala Kendra - Bharat Nivas
09:00 AM
Cultural programs /
Visitors Centre
09:00 AM
Therapies /
Joy Community
09:00 AM
Exhibitions /
Kala Kendra - Bharat Nivas
09:00 AM
Therapies /
Joy Community
09:00 AM
Cultural programs /
Swayam community
09:00 AM
Therapies /
Joy Community
09:00 AM
Therapies /
Joy Community
09:00 AM
Therapies /
Joy Community
09:00 AM
Classes /
Creativity
09:29 AM
Classes /
Auroville Language Lab
10:00 AM
Exhibitions /
Svaram
11:00 AM
Exhibitions /
Aurelec
11:49 AM
Classes /
Sanjana Community
02:01 PM
Seminars /
Botanical Garden
02:30 PM
Classes /
International Zone
02:30 PM
Classes /
Auroville Language Lab
04:00 PM
Classes /
Auroville Language Lab
04:00 PM
Classes /
Joy Community
04:00 PM
Classes /
Savitri Bhavan
04:45 PM
Yoga Classes /
Pitanga
05:00 PM
Classes /
Creativity
05:00 PM
Cultural programs /
Savitri Bhavan
05:15 PM
Yoga Classes /
Auromode
05:30 PM
Classes /
Savitri Bhavan
05:45 PM
Classes /
SAWCHU - Bharat Nivas
06:00 PM
Classes /
Deepanam School
06:00 PM
Wednesday
18
Dec
Therapies /
Kuilapalayam
12:05 AM
Therapies /
Kuilapalayam
01:15 AM
Classes /
Joy Community
06:30 AM
Yoga Classes /
Pitanga
07:00 AM
Yoga Classes /
Vérité
07:00 AM
Classes /
Taramangaling, after Botanical Garden
07:15 AM
Meetings /
Udavi School
07:30 AM
Yoga Classes /
Joy Community
08:15 AM
Therapies /
Joy Community
09:00 AM
Cultural programs /
Visitors Centre
09:00 AM
Therapies /
Joy Community
09:00 AM
Cultural programs /
Swayam community
09:00 AM
Therapies /
Joy Community
09:00 AM
Therapies /
Joy Community
09:00 AM
Exhibitions /
Kala Kendra - Bharat Nivas
09:00 AM
Cultural programs /
Kala Kendra - Bharat Nivas
09:00 AM
Therapies /
Joy Community
09:00 AM
Classes /
Creativity
09:29 AM
Presentations /
Botanical Garden
09:30 AM
Workshops /
La Ferme Community
11:00 AM
Exhibitions /
Svaram
11:00 AM
Exhibitions /
Aurelec
11:49 AM
Classes /
Auroville Language Lab
02:00 PM
Classes /
Auroville Language Lab
04:00 PM
Classes /
ATB Hall, Transition School
04:30 PM
Classes /
Creativity
05:00 PM
Classes /
Progress Hall, Bharat Nivas
05:00 PM
Classes /
International Zone
05:00 PM
Classes /
SAWCHU - Bharat Nivas
05:00 PM
Classes /
Arka
05:30 PM
Events /
Unity Pavilion
05:30 PM
Classes /
Joy Community
06:00 PM
Thursday
19
Dec
Therapies /
Kuilapalayam
12:05 AM
Therapies /
Kuilapalayam
01:15 AM
Classes /
Joy Community
06:30 AM
Classes /
Kuilapalayam
07:15 AM
Classes /
Taramangaling, after Botanical Garden
07:15 AM
Classes /
Arka
07:30 AM
Therapies /
Joy Community
09:00 AM
Cultural programs /
Swayam community
09:00 AM
Therapies /
Joy Community
09:00 AM
Therapies /
Joy Community
09:00 AM
Cultural programs /
Visitors Centre
09:00 AM
Therapies /
Joy Community
09:00 AM
Exhibitions /
Kala Kendra - Bharat Nivas
09:00 AM
Workshops /
Pavilion of Tibetan Culture
09:00 AM
Cultural programs /
Kala Kendra - Bharat Nivas
09:00 AM
Therapies /
Joy Community
09:00 AM
Classes /
Creativity
09:29 AM
Workshops /
Quiet Healing Center
09:30 AM
Exhibitions /
Aspiration
10:00 AM
Exhibitions /
Svaram
11:00 AM
Exhibitions /
Aurelec
11:49 AM
Yoga Classes /
Joy Community
02:15 PM
Classes /
International Zone
02:30 PM
Presentations /
Sanjana Community
03:00 PM
Classes /
Auroville Language Lab
04:00 PM
Classes /
Auroville Language Lab
04:00 PM
Classes /
Creativity
05:00 PM
Classes /
Pavilion of Tibetan Culture
05:00 PM
Classes /
Cripa hall, Kalabumi
05:30 PM
Yoga Classes /
Kuilapalayam
05:30 PM
Classes /
Creativity
05:30 PM
Classes /
Deepanam School
06:00 PM
Cultural programs /
Sri Aurobindo Auditorium - Bharat Nivas
08:00 PM
Events /
Sri Aurobindo Auditorium - Bharat Nivas
08:00 PM