Auroville community online :: 358 visitors today
Mother spider...
Mother spider...

To register* as an Auronet user, please send an email to auronet@auroville.org.in

* open to community members only

Public Events

To view all events for Aurovilians and Newcomers, please sign in. To include your event in the below list, please make it open for public by editing the event.

Tuesday
17
Sep
Class /
Creativity
01:30 AM
Therapy /
Joy Community
09:00 AM
Class /
Creativity
09:00 AM
Therapy /
Joy Community
09:00 AM
Therapy /
Joy Community
09:00 AM
Therapy /
Aurelec
09:00 AM
Therapy /
Joy Community
09:00 AM
Therapy /
Joy Community
09:00 AM
Cultural program /
Visitors Centre
09:00 AM
Cultural program /
Swayam community
09:00 AM
Class /
Creativity
09:30 AM
Course /
Inside India building, Auroshilpam
10:00 AM
Cultural program /
Joy Community
12:45 PM
Class /
Creativity
01:30 PM
Therapy /
Joy Community
02:00 PM
Class /
International Zone
02:30 PM
Class /
Joy Community
04:00 PM
Exhibition /
Aurelec
04:25 PM
Class /
Auroville Language Lab
05:00 PM
Class /
Savitri Bhavan
05:45 PM
Class /
Deepanam School
06:00 PM
Wednesday
18
Sep
Class /
Joy Community
06:30 AM
Yoga /
Taramangaling, after Botanical Garden
07:00 AM
Yoga /
Joy Community
08:15 AM
Class /
Creativity
09:00 AM
Cultural program /
Swayam community
09:00 AM
Cultural program /
Visitors Centre
09:00 AM
Therapy /
Joy Community
09:00 AM
Therapy /
Joy Community
09:00 AM
Therapy /
Joy Community
09:00 AM
Therapy /
Aurelec
09:00 AM
Therapy /
Joy Community
09:00 AM
Therapy /
Joy Community
09:00 AM
Class /
Creativity
09:30 AM
Presentation /
Botanical Garden
09:30 AM
Workshop /
Sve Dame, Well cafe
10:00 AM
Class /
Auroville Language Lab
02:00 PM
Therapy /
Joy Community
02:00 PM
Therapy /
Sharnga Guest House
04:00 PM
Class /
Auroville Language Lab
04:00 PM
Exhibition /
Aurelec
04:25 PM
Class /
Joy Community
04:45 PM
Class /
ATB Hall, Transition School
05:00 PM
Class /
International Zone
05:00 PM
Class /
Creativity
05:00 PM
Event /
Unity Pavilion
05:30 PM
Class /
Joy Community
06:00 PM
Thursday
19
Sep
Therapy /
Joy Community
09:00 AM
Cultural program /
Visitors Centre
09:00 AM
Therapy /
Joy Community
09:00 AM
Therapy /
Joy Community
09:00 AM
Therapy /
Joy Community
09:00 AM
Therapy /
Aurelec
09:00 AM
Therapy /
Joy Community
09:00 AM
Cultural program /
Swayam community
09:00 AM
Class /
Creativity
09:30 AM
Class /
International Zone
09:30 AM
Exhibition /
Aspiration
10:00 AM
Therapy /
Joy Community
02:00 PM
Presentation /
Sanjana Community
03:00 PM
Exhibition /
Aurelec
04:25 PM
Class /
Auroville Language Lab
05:00 PM
Class /
Arka
05:00 PM
Yoga /
Auromode
05:30 PM
Class /
Creativity
05:30 PM
Class /
Deepanam School
06:00 PM
Friday
20
Sep
Class /
Joy Community
06:30 AM
Yoga /
Taramangaling, after Botanical Garden
07:00 AM
Yoga /
Joy Community
08:15 AM
Therapy /
Integral Health, Prayatna
08:51 AM
Therapy /
Joy Community
09:00 AM
Cultural program /
Visitors Centre
09:00 AM
Therapy /
Joy Community
09:00 AM
Therapy /
Joy Community
09:00 AM
Therapy /
Joy Community
09:00 AM
Therapy /
Aurelec
09:00 AM
Cultural program /
Swayam community
09:00 AM
Therapy /
Joy Community
09:00 AM
Class /
Creativity
09:30 AM
Exhibition /
Aspiration
10:00 AM
Therapy /
Joy Community
02:00 PM
Class /
Auroville Language Lab
02:00 PM
Cinema /
Sadhana Forest
04:00 PM
Class /
Auroville Language Lab
04:00 PM
Exhibition /
Aurelec
04:25 PM
Class /
International Zone
05:00 PM
Class /
Cripa hall, Kalabumi
05:00 PM
Class /
Creativity
05:00 PM
Saturday
21
Sep
Class /
Joy Community
06:30 AM
Yoga /
Deepanam School
06:30 AM
Yoga /
Taramangaling, after Botanical Garden
07:00 AM
Therapy /
Pavilion of Tibetan Culture
08:00 AM
Class /
Arka
08:15 AM
Therapy /
Joy Community
09:00 AM
Therapy /
Joy Community
09:00 AM
Cultural program /
Visitors Centre
09:00 AM
Workshop /
Quiet Healing Center
09:00 AM
Therapy /
Joy Community
09:00 AM
Therapy /
Joy Community
09:00 AM
Therapy /
Joy Community
09:00 AM
Cultural program /
Swayam community
09:00 AM
Class /
Creativity
09:30 AM
Exhibition /
Aspiration
10:00 AM
Therapy /
Joy Community
02:00 PM
Exhibition /
Aurelec
04:25 PM
Class /
Dehashakti
04:30 PM
Class /
Savitri Bhavan
05:00 PM
Yoga /
Auromode
05:30 PM
Event /
Sadhana Forest
06:00 PM
Sunday
22
Sep
Therapy /
Pavilion of Tibetan Culture
08:00 AM
Cultural program /
Swayam community
09:00 AM
Therapy /
Joy Community
09:00 AM
Class /
Butterfly Barn, Sve-Dame
09:30 AM
Class /
Creativity
09:30 AM
Workshop /
Progress Hall, Bharat Nivas
02:00 PM
Exhibition /
Aurelec
04:25 PM
Monday
23
Sep
Class /
Joy Community
06:30 AM
Yoga /
Taramangaling, after Botanical Garden
07:00 AM
Therapy /
Joy Community
09:00 AM
Therapy /
Joy Community
09:00 AM
Therapy /
Joy Community
09:00 AM
Cultural program /
Swayam community
09:00 AM
Cultural program /
Visitors Centre
09:00 AM
Therapy /
Aurelec
09:00 AM
Therapy /
Joy Community
09:00 AM
Therapy /
Joy Community
09:00 AM
Class /
Creativity
09:30 AM
Class /
International Zone
09:30 AM
Course /
Inside India building, Auroshilpam
10:00 AM
Exhibition /
European House, Auroville
10:00 AM
Therapy /
Joy Community
02:00 PM
Class /
Auroville Language Lab
04:00 PM
Exhibition /
Aurelec
04:25 PM
Class /
Cripa hall, Kalabumi
05:00 PM
Class /
Arka
05:00 PM
Class /
International Zone
05:00 PM
Class /
SAWCHU - Bharat Nivas
05:15 PM
Yoga /
Auromode
05:30 PM
Tuesday
24
Sep
Class /
Creativity
01:30 AM
Therapy /
Joy Community
09:00 AM
Therapy /
Joy Community
09:00 AM
Therapy /
Aurelec
09:00 AM
Cultural program /
Visitors Centre
09:00 AM
Therapy /
Joy Community
09:00 AM
Cultural program /
Swayam community
09:00 AM
Therapy /
Joy Community
09:00 AM
Therapy /
Joy Community
09:00 AM
Class /
Creativity
09:00 AM
Class /
Creativity
09:30 AM
Exhibition /
European House, Auroville
10:00 AM
Course /
Inside India building, Auroshilpam
10:00 AM
Cultural program /
Joy Community
12:45 PM
Class /
Creativity
01:30 PM
Therapy /
Joy Community
02:00 PM
Seminar /
Botanical Garden
02:30 PM
Class /
Joy Community
04:00 PM
Exhibition /
Aurelec
04:25 PM
Class /
Auroville Language Lab
05:00 PM
Class /
Savitri Bhavan
05:45 PM
Class /
Deepanam School
06:00 PM