Auroville community online :: 13 visitors today
Window on another world...(photo: Sven)
Window on another world...(photo: Sven)

To register* as an Auronet user, please send an email to auronet@auroville.org.in

* open to community members only

Public Events

To view all events for Aurovilians and Newcomers, please sign in. To include your event in the below list, please make it open for public by editing the event.

Thursday
05
Dec
Therapies /
Kuilapalayam
12:05 AM
Therapies /
Kuilapalayam
01:15 AM
Classes /
Pavilion of Tibetan Culture
05:00 AM
Classes /
Arka
07:30 AM
Therapies /
Integral Health, Prayatna
08:00 AM
Therapies /
Integral Health, Prayatna
08:51 AM
Exhibitions /
Kala Kendra - Bharat Nivas
09:00 AM
Cultural programs /
Swayam community
09:00 AM
Therapies /
Joy Community
09:00 AM
Cultural programs /
Visitors Centre
09:00 AM
Therapies /
Joy Community
09:00 AM
Therapies /
Joy Community
09:00 AM
Therapies /
Joy Community
09:00 AM
Classes /
Creativity
09:29 AM
Exhibitions /
Aspiration
10:00 AM
Exhibitions /
Svaram
11:00 AM
Exhibitions /
Citadines
02:00 PM
Yoga Classes /
Joy Community
02:15 PM
Classes /
International Zone
02:30 PM
Presentations /
Sanjana Community
03:00 PM
Classes /
Auroville Language Lab
04:00 PM
Classes /
Auroville Language Lab
04:00 PM
Classes /
Sharnga Guest House
04:00 PM
Classes /
Creativity
05:00 PM
Classes /
Cripa hall, Kalabumi
05:30 PM
Classes /
Kuilapalayam
05:30 PM
Classes /
Creativity
05:30 PM
Yoga Classes /
Kuilapalayam
05:30 PM
Classes /
Deepanam School
06:00 PM
Friday
06
Dec
Therapies /
Kuilapalayam
12:05 AM
Therapies /
Kuilapalayam
01:15 AM
Therapies /
Integral Health, Prayatna
08:51 AM
Therapies /
Joy Community
09:00 AM
Cultural programs /
Visitors Centre
09:00 AM
Therapies /
Joy Community
09:00 AM
Therapies /
Joy Community
09:00 AM
Therapies /
Joy Community
09:00 AM
Exhibitions /
Kala Kendra - Bharat Nivas
09:00 AM
Cultural programs /
Swayam community
09:00 AM
Classes /
Creativity
09:29 AM
Classes /
Auroville Language Lab
10:00 AM
Exhibitions /
Aspiration
10:00 AM
Yoga Classes /
Pitanga
10:30 AM
Exhibitions /
Svaram
11:00 AM
Exhibitions /
Citadines
02:00 PM
Classes /
Auroville Language Lab
02:00 PM
Workshops /
Bharat Nivas
02:30 PM
Seminars /
Botanical Garden
02:30 PM
Classes /
Kala Kendra - Bharat Nivas
03:00 PM
Classes /
Auroville Language Lab
03:30 PM
Cinema /
Sadhana Forest
04:00 PM
Classes /
Sharnga Guest House
04:00 PM
Events /
Cinema Paradiso (MMC - Town Hall)
04:00 PM
Classes /
Savitri Bhavan
04:00 PM
Classes /
SAWCHU - Bharat Nivas
04:30 PM
Classes /
Progress Hall, Bharat Nivas
05:00 PM
Saturday
07
Dec
Therapies /
Kuilapalayam
12:05 AM
Therapies /
Kuilapalayam
01:15 AM
Exhibitions /
Kala Kendra - Bharat Nivas
04:30 AM
Yoga Classes /
Deepanam School
06:30 AM
Meetings /
Udavi School
07:30 AM
Classes /
Arka
08:15 AM
Therapies /
Integral Health, Prayatna
08:51 AM
Classes /
SAWCHU - Bharat Nivas
09:00 AM
Therapies /
Joy Community
09:00 AM
Cultural programs /
Swayam community
09:00 AM
Therapies /
Joy Community
09:00 AM
Cultural programs /
Visitors Centre
09:00 AM
Exhibitions /
Kala Kendra - Bharat Nivas
09:00 AM
Therapies /
Joy Community
09:00 AM
Therapies /
Joy Community
09:00 AM
Workshops /
Inside India building, Auroshilpam
09:00 AM
Classes /
Creativity
09:29 AM
Exhibitions /
Aspiration
10:00 AM
Classes /
SAWCHU - Bharat Nivas
10:00 AM
Yoga Classes /
Pitanga
10:00 AM
Exhibitions /
Svaram
11:00 AM
Workshops /
La Ferme Community
11:00 AM
Exhibitions /
Citadines
02:00 PM
Classes /
SAWCHU - Bharat Nivas
03:00 PM
Classes /
Auroville Language Lab
03:30 PM
Classes /
Sharnga Guest House
04:00 PM
Classes /
Progress Hall, Bharat Nivas
04:00 PM
Classes /
Savitri Bhavan
04:00 PM
Classes /
Dehashakti
04:30 PM
Classes /
Savitri Bhavan
05:00 PM
Cinema /
Cinema Paradiso (MMC - Town Hall)
05:00 PM
Classes /
SAWCHU - Bharat Nivas
06:00 PM
Events /
Sadhana Forest
06:00 PM
Events /
Bharat Nivas
08:00 PM
Sunday
08
Dec
Therapies /
Kuilapalayam
12:05 AM
Therapies /
Kuilapalayam
01:15 AM
Cultural programs /
Swayam community
09:00 AM
Therapies /
Joy Community
09:00 AM
Classes /
Butterfly Barn, Sve-Dame
09:30 AM
Classes /
SAWCHU - Bharat Nivas
03:00 PM
Classes /
SAWCHU - Bharat Nivas
06:00 PM
Monday
09
Dec
Therapies /
Kuilapalayam
12:05 AM
Therapies /
Kuilapalayam
01:15 AM
Yoga Classes /
Auromode
07:00 AM
Therapies /
Integral Health, Prayatna
08:00 AM
Cultural programs /
Swayam community
09:00 AM
Therapies /
Joy Community
09:00 AM
Therapies /
Joy Community
09:00 AM
Cultural programs /
Visitors Centre
09:00 AM
Therapies /
Joy Community
09:00 AM
Therapies /
Joy Community
09:00 AM
Therapies /
Joy Community
09:00 AM
Classes /
Creativity
09:29 AM
Yoga Classes /
Pitanga
10:30 AM
Exhibitions /
Svaram
11:00 AM
Exhibitions /
Citadines
02:00 PM
Classes /
Savitri Bhavan
03:00 PM
Classes /
Auroville Language Lab
04:00 PM
Yoga Classes /
Joy Community
04:15 PM
Yoga Classes /
Creativity
05:00 PM
Classes /
Cripa hall, Kalabumi
05:00 PM
Events /
Alankupam
05:00 PM
Classes /
International Zone
05:00 PM
Classes /
Cripa hall, Kalabumi
05:00 PM
Classes /
Creativity
05:00 PM
Classes /
SAWCHU - Bharat Nivas
05:15 PM
Classes /
SAWCHU - Bharat Nivas
05:15 PM
Yoga Classes /
Kuilapalayam
05:30 PM
Tuesday
10
Dec
Therapies /
Kuilapalayam
12:05 AM
Therapies /
Kuilapalayam
01:15 AM
Classes /
Creativity
01:30 AM
Classes /
Arka
07:30 AM
Therapies /
Joy Community
09:00 AM
Cultural programs /
Visitors Centre
09:00 AM
Therapies /
Joy Community
09:00 AM
Therapies /
Joy Community
09:00 AM
Cultural programs /
Swayam community
09:00 AM
Therapies /
Joy Community
09:00 AM
Therapies /
Joy Community
09:00 AM
Classes /
Creativity
09:00 AM
Classes /
Creativity
09:29 AM
Classes /
Auroville Language Lab
10:00 AM
Exhibitions /
Svaram
11:00 AM
Exhibitions /
Citadines
02:00 PM
Seminars /
Botanical Garden
02:30 PM
Classes /
International Zone
02:30 PM
Classes /
Auroville Language Lab
04:00 PM
Classes /
Auroville Language Lab
04:00 PM
Classes /
Savitri Bhavan
04:45 PM
Yoga Classes /
Pitanga
05:00 PM
Classes /
Creativity
05:00 PM
Cultural programs /
Savitri Bhavan
05:15 PM
Yoga Classes /
Auromode
05:30 PM
Classes /
Kuilapalayam
05:30 PM
Classes /
Savitri Bhavan
05:45 PM
Events /
Deepam, Aspiration Compound-Kuilapalayam
06:00 PM
Classes /
Deepanam School
06:00 PM
Classes /
SAWCHU - Bharat Nivas
06:00 PM
Wednesday
11
Dec
Therapies /
Kuilapalayam
12:05 AM
Therapies /
Kuilapalayam
01:15 AM
Yoga Classes /
Vérité
07:00 AM
Yoga Classes /
Pitanga
07:00 AM
Meetings /
Udavi School
07:30 AM
Cultural programs /
Swayam community
09:00 AM
Therapies /
Joy Community
09:00 AM
Cultural programs /
Visitors Centre
09:00 AM
Therapies /
Joy Community
09:00 AM
Therapies /
Joy Community
09:00 AM
Classes /
Creativity
09:00 AM
Therapies /
Joy Community
09:00 AM
Therapies /
Joy Community
09:00 AM
Classes /
Creativity
09:29 AM
Presentations /
Botanical Garden
09:30 AM
Yoga Classes /
Pitanga
10:30 AM
Exhibitions /
Svaram
11:00 AM
Workshops /
La Ferme Community
11:00 AM
Exhibitions /
Citadines
02:00 PM
Classes /
Auroville Language Lab
02:00 PM
Classes /
Auroville Language Lab
04:00 PM
Classes /
ATB Hall, Transition School
04:30 PM
Classes /
SAWCHU - Bharat Nivas
05:00 PM
Classes /
Progress Hall, Bharat Nivas
05:00 PM
Classes /
Creativity
05:00 PM
Classes /
International Zone
05:00 PM
Classes /
Arka
05:30 PM
Events /
Unity Pavilion
05:30 PM
Classes /
Joy Community
06:00 PM
Thursday
12
Dec
Therapies /
Kuilapalayam
12:05 AM
Therapies /
Kuilapalayam
01:15 AM
Classes /
Pavilion of Tibetan Culture
05:00 AM
Classes /
Arka
07:30 AM
Cultural programs /
Joy Community
08:00 AM
Therapies /
Joy Community
09:00 AM
Therapies /
Joy Community
09:00 AM
Cultural programs /
Visitors Centre
09:00 AM
Therapies /
Joy Community
09:00 AM
Cultural programs /
Swayam community
09:00 AM
Therapies /
Joy Community
09:00 AM
Therapies /
Joy Community
09:00 AM
Classes /
Creativity
09:29 AM
Exhibitions /
Aspiration
10:00 AM
Exhibitions /
Svaram
11:00 AM
Exhibitions /
Citadines
02:00 PM
Yoga Classes /
Joy Community
02:15 PM
Classes /
International Zone
02:30 PM
Presentations /
Sanjana Community
03:00 PM
Classes /
Auroville Language Lab
04:00 PM
Classes /
Auroville Language Lab
04:00 PM
Classes /
Creativity
05:00 PM
Yoga Classes /
Kuilapalayam
05:30 PM
Classes /
Cripa hall, Kalabumi
05:30 PM
Classes /
Kuilapalayam
05:30 PM
Classes /
Creativity
05:30 PM
Classes /
Deepanam School
06:00 PM
Cultural programs /
African Pavilion
06:00 PM