Auroville community online :: 270 visitors today
Flower pecker (photo: P. Kolli)
Flower pecker (photo: P. Kolli)

To register* as an Auronet user, please send an email to auronet@auroville.org.in

* open to community members only

Public Events

To view all events for Aurovilians and Newcomers, please sign in. To include your event in the below list, please make it open for public by editing the event.

Monday
14
Oct
Classes /
Joy Community
06:30 AM
Yoga /
Taramangaling, after Botanical Garden
07:00 AM
Cultural programs /
Visitors Centre
09:00 AM
Therapies /
Joy Community
09:00 AM
Therapies /
Joy Community
09:00 AM
Therapies /
Joy Community
09:00 AM
Therapies /
Joy Community
09:00 AM
Therapies /
Joy Community
09:00 AM
Therapies /
Aurelec
09:00 AM
Workshops /
La Ferme Community
09:00 AM
Cultural programs /
Swayam community
09:00 AM
Classes /
International Zone
09:30 AM
Exhibitions /
European House, Auroville
10:00 AM
Therapies /
Joy Community
02:00 PM
Therapies /
Joy Community
02:00 PM
Classes /
Savitri Bhavan
03:00 PM
Classes /
Cripa hall, Kalabumi
05:00 PM
Classes /
Cripa hall, Kalabumi
05:00 PM
Classes /
SAWCHU - Bharat Nivas
05:15 PM
Yoga /
Auromode
05:30 PM
Yoga /
Auromode
05:30 PM
Tuesday
15
Oct
Classes /
Creativity
01:30 AM
Classes /
Joy Community
06:30 AM
Classes /
Arka
07:30 AM
Cultural programs /
Visitors Centre
09:00 AM
Therapies /
Joy Community
09:00 AM
Therapies /
Joy Community
09:00 AM
Therapies /
Joy Community
09:00 AM
Therapies /
Joy Community
09:00 AM
Therapies /
Aurelec
09:00 AM
Cultural programs /
Swayam community
09:00 AM
Classes /
Creativity
09:00 AM
Classes /
Auromode
09:00 AM
Therapies /
Joy Community
09:00 AM
Classes /
Quiet Healing Center
09:30 AM
Exhibitions /
European House, Auroville
10:00 AM
Therapies /
Joy Community
02:00 PM
Therapies /
Joy Community
02:00 PM
Seminars /
Botanical Garden
02:30 PM
Classes /
International Zone
02:30 PM
Classes /
Joy Community
04:00 PM
Classes /
Savitri Bhavan
04:00 PM
Classes /
Savitri Bhavan
04:45 PM
Classes /
Creativity
05:00 PM
Cultural programs /
Savitri Bhavan
05:15 PM
Classes /
Savitri Bhavan
05:45 PM
Classes /
Deepanam School
06:00 PM
Presentations /
Auroville Library
07:30 PM
Wednesday
16
Oct
Classes /
Joy Community
06:30 AM
Yoga /
Taramangaling, after Botanical Garden
07:00 AM
Yoga /
Joy Community
08:15 AM
Cultural programs /
Visitors Centre
09:00 AM
Classes /
Creativity
09:00 AM
Therapies /
Aurelec
09:00 AM
Therapies /
Joy Community
09:00 AM
Therapies /
Joy Community
09:00 AM
Therapies /
Joy Community
09:00 AM
Therapies /
Joy Community
09:00 AM
Workshops /
La Ferme Community
09:00 AM
Therapies /
Joy Community
09:00 AM
Cultural programs /
Swayam community
09:00 AM
Presentations /
Botanical Garden
09:30 AM
Exhibitions /
European House, Auroville
10:00 AM
Workshops /
Sve Dame, Well cafe
10:00 AM
Therapies /
Joy Community
02:00 PM
Therapies /
Joy Community
02:00 PM
Classes /
Auroville Language Lab
02:00 PM
Therapies /
Sharnga Guest House
04:00 PM
Classes /
Joy Community
04:45 PM
Classes /
ATB Hall, Transition School
05:00 PM
Classes /
Creativity
05:00 PM
Events /
Unity Pavilion
05:30 PM
Classes /
Arka
05:30 PM
Classes /
Joy Community
06:00 PM
Thursday
17
Oct
Classes /
Joy Community
06:30 AM
Classes /
Arka
07:30 AM
Therapies /
Joy Community
09:00 AM
Therapies /
Joy Community
09:00 AM
Therapies /
Joy Community
09:00 AM
Therapies /
Joy Community
09:00 AM
Therapies /
Joy Community
09:00 AM
Cultural programs /
Visitors Centre
09:00 AM
Therapies /
Aurelec
09:00 AM
Cultural programs /
Swayam community
09:00 AM
Classes /
International Zone
09:30 AM
Exhibitions /
Aspiration
10:00 AM
Exhibitions /
European House, Auroville
10:00 AM
Therapies /
Joy Community
02:00 PM
Therapies /
Joy Community
02:00 PM
Classes /
International Zone
02:30 PM
Presentations /
Sanjana Community
03:00 PM
Classes /
Creativity
05:00 PM
Classes /
Cripa hall, Kalabumi
05:30 PM
Yoga /
Auromode
05:30 PM
Classes /
Creativity
05:30 PM
Classes /
Deepanam School
06:00 PM
Friday
18
Oct
Classes /
Joy Community
06:30 AM
Yoga /
Taramangaling, after Botanical Garden
07:00 AM
Yoga /
Joy Community
08:15 AM
Cultural programs /
Swayam community
09:00 AM
Therapies /
Joy Community
09:00 AM
Workshops /
La Ferme Community
09:00 AM
Therapies /
Aurelec
09:00 AM
Cultural programs /
Visitors Centre
09:00 AM
Therapies /
Joy Community
09:00 AM
Therapies /
Joy Community
09:00 AM
Therapies /
Joy Community
09:00 AM
Therapies /
Joy Community
09:00 AM
Classes /
Quiet Healing Center
09:30 AM
Exhibitions /
European House, Auroville
10:00 AM
Exhibitions /
Aspiration
10:00 AM
Therapies /
Joy Community
02:00 PM
Therapies /
Joy Community
02:00 PM
Classes /
Auroville Language Lab
02:00 PM
Seminars /
Botanical Garden
02:30 PM
Cinema /
Sadhana Forest
04:00 PM
Classes /
Savitri Bhavan
04:00 PM
Classes /
Cripa hall, Kalabumi
05:00 PM
Saturday
19
Oct
Classes /
Joy Community
06:30 AM
Yoga /
Deepanam School
06:30 AM
Yoga /
Taramangaling, after Botanical Garden
07:00 AM
Classes /
Arka
08:15 AM
Therapies /
Joy Community
09:00 AM
Workshops /
Quiet Healing Center
09:00 AM
Therapies /
Joy Community
09:00 AM
Cultural programs /
Swayam community
09:00 AM
Therapies /
Joy Community
09:00 AM
Therapies /
Joy Community
09:00 AM
Therapies /
Joy Community
09:00 AM
Classes /
Sharnga Guest House
09:00 AM
Cultural programs /
Visitors Centre
09:00 AM
Exhibitions /
Aspiration
10:00 AM
Therapies /
Joy Community
02:00 PM
Therapies /
Joy Community
02:00 PM
Classes /
Savitri Bhavan
04:00 PM
Classes /
Dehashakti
04:30 PM
Classes /
Savitri Bhavan
05:00 PM
Yoga /
Auromode
05:30 PM
Events /
Sadhana Forest
06:00 PM
Sunday
20
Oct
Therapies /
Joy Community
09:00 AM
Cultural programs /
Swayam community
09:00 AM
Classes /
Butterfly Barn, Sve-Dame
09:30 AM
Monday
21
Oct
Classes /
Joy Community
06:30 AM
Yoga /
Taramangaling, after Botanical Garden
07:00 AM
Therapies /
Joy Community
09:00 AM
Therapies /
Joy Community
09:00 AM
Therapies /
Joy Community
09:00 AM
Therapies /
Joy Community
09:00 AM
Workshops /
La Ferme Community
09:00 AM
Cultural programs /
Visitors Centre
09:00 AM
Therapies /
Aurelec
09:00 AM
Therapies /
Joy Community
09:00 AM
Cultural programs /
Swayam community
09:00 AM
Classes /
International Zone
09:30 AM
Therapies /
Joy Community
02:00 PM
Therapies /
Joy Community
02:00 PM
Classes /
Savitri Bhavan
03:00 PM
Classes /
Cripa hall, Kalabumi
05:00 PM
Classes /
Cripa hall, Kalabumi
05:00 PM
Classes /
SAWCHU - Bharat Nivas
05:15 PM
Yoga /
Auromode
05:30 PM
Yoga /
Auromode
05:30 PM