Auroville community online :: 35 visitors today
Disks replacement in 2003 (photo Manohar)
Disks replacement in 2003 (photo Manohar)

To register* as an Auronet user, please send an email to auronet@auroville.org.in

* open to community members only

Public Events

To view all events for Aurovilians and Newcomers, please sign in. To include your event in the below list, please make it open for public by editing the event.

Monday
18
Nov
Therapies /
Kuilapalayam
12:05 AM
Therapies /
Kuilapalayam
01:15 AM
Classes /
Joy Community
06:30 AM
Yoga Classes /
Arka
06:30 AM
Yoga Classes /
Taramangaling, after Botanical Garden
07:00 AM
Exhibitions /
Pitanga
08:00 AM
Therapies /
Joy Community
09:00 AM
Cultural programs /
Swayam community
09:00 AM
Cultural programs /
Visitors Centre
09:00 AM
Therapies /
Joy Community
09:00 AM
Therapies /
Joy Community
09:00 AM
Therapies /
Joy Community
09:00 AM
Therapies /
Joy Community
09:00 AM
Therapies /
Aurelec
09:00 AM
Classes /
International Zone
09:30 AM
Exhibitions /
Aurelec
09:30 AM
Yoga Classes /
Pitanga
10:30 AM
Exhibitions /
Svaram
11:00 AM
Therapies /
Joy Community
02:00 PM
Therapies /
Joy Community
02:00 PM
Yoga Classes /
Joy Community
04:15 PM
Yoga Classes /
Arka
05:00 PM
Classes /
International Zone
05:00 PM
Classes /
Cripa hall, Kalabumi
05:00 PM
Exhibitions /
Aurodhan, Pondicherry
05:00 PM
Classes /
Cripa hall, Kalabumi
05:00 PM
Classes /
SAWCHU - Bharat Nivas
05:15 PM
Classes /
SAWCHU - Bharat Nivas
05:15 PM
Yoga Classes /
Kuilapalayam
05:30 PM
Tuesday
19
Nov
Therapies /
Kuilapalayam
12:05 AM
Therapies /
Kuilapalayam
01:15 AM
Classes /
Creativity
01:30 AM
Classes /
Joy Community
06:30 AM
Classes /
Arka
07:30 AM
Exhibitions /
Pitanga
08:00 AM
Therapies /
Aurelec
09:00 AM
Cultural programs /
Swayam community
09:00 AM
Therapies /
Joy Community
09:00 AM
Therapies /
Joy Community
09:00 AM
Classes /
Creativity
09:00 AM
Therapies /
Joy Community
09:00 AM
Classes /
Auromode
09:00 AM
Therapies /
Joy Community
09:00 AM
Therapies /
Joy Community
09:00 AM
Cultural programs /
Visitors Centre
09:00 AM
Exhibitions /
Aurelec
09:30 AM
Exhibitions /
Svaram
11:00 AM
Therapies /
Joy Community
02:00 PM
Therapies /
Joy Community
02:00 PM
Classes /
International Zone
02:30 PM
Seminars /
Botanical Garden
02:30 PM
Classes /
Auroville Language Lab
04:00 PM
Exhibitions /
Aurodhan, Pondicherry
05:00 PM
Classes /
Creativity
05:00 PM
Cultural programs /
Savitri Bhavan
05:15 PM
Classes /
Kuilapalayam
05:30 PM
Classes /
SAWCHU - Bharat Nivas
06:00 PM
Classes /
Deepanam School
06:00 PM
Wednesday
20
Nov
Therapies /
Kuilapalayam
12:05 AM
Therapies /
Kuilapalayam
01:15 AM
Classes /
International Zone
02:30 AM
Yoga Classes /
Arka
06:30 AM
Classes /
Joy Community
06:30 AM
Yoga Classes /
Pitanga
07:00 AM
Yoga Classes /
Taramangaling, after Botanical Garden
07:00 AM
Meetings /
Udavi School
07:30 AM
Exhibitions /
Pitanga
08:00 AM
Classes /
Creativity
09:00 AM
Therapies /
Joy Community
09:00 AM
Therapies /
Aurelec
09:00 AM
Therapies /
Joy Community
09:00 AM
Cultural programs /
Visitors Centre
09:00 AM
Therapies /
Joy Community
09:00 AM
Therapies /
Joy Community
09:00 AM
Therapies /
Joy Community
09:00 AM
Cultural programs /
Swayam community
09:00 AM
Presentations /
Botanical Garden
09:30 AM
Exhibitions /
Aurelec
09:30 AM
Yoga Classes /
Pitanga
10:30 AM
Exhibitions /
Svaram
11:00 AM
Workshops /
La Ferme Community
11:00 AM
Classes /
Auroville Language Lab
02:00 PM
Therapies /
Joy Community
02:00 PM
Therapies /
Joy Community
02:00 PM
Classes /
Auroville Language Lab
04:00 PM
Classes /
ATB Hall, Transition School
04:30 PM
Classes /
Joy Community
04:45 PM
Classes /
Progress Hall, Bharat Nivas
05:00 PM
Classes /
Creativity
05:00 PM
Classes /
International Zone
05:00 PM
Exhibitions /
Aurodhan, Pondicherry
05:00 PM
Events /
Pavilion of Tibetan Culture
05:30 PM
Events /
Unity Pavilion
05:30 PM
Classes /
Arka
05:30 PM
Classes /
Joy Community
06:00 PM
Thursday
21
Nov
Therapies /
Kuilapalayam
12:05 AM
Therapies /
Kuilapalayam
01:15 AM
Classes /
Joy Community
06:30 AM
Yoga Classes /
Creativity
07:30 AM
Classes /
Arka
07:30 AM
Exhibitions /
Pitanga
08:00 AM
Therapies /
Joy Community
09:00 AM
Therapies /
Joy Community
09:00 AM
Therapies /
Joy Community
09:00 AM
Therapies /
Joy Community
09:00 AM
Therapies /
Aurelec
09:00 AM
Workshops /
Pavilion of Tibetan Culture
09:00 AM
Therapies /
Joy Community
09:00 AM
Cultural programs /
Swayam community
09:00 AM
Cultural programs /
Visitors Centre
09:00 AM
Classes /
International Zone
09:30 AM
Exhibitions /
Aurelec
09:30 AM
Exhibitions /
Aspiration
10:00 AM
Exhibitions /
Svaram
11:00 AM
Therapies /
Joy Community
02:00 PM
Therapies /
Joy Community
02:00 PM
Yoga Classes /
Joy Community
02:15 PM
Classes /
International Zone
02:30 PM
Presentations /
Sanjana Community
03:00 PM
Classes /
Auroville Language Lab
04:00 PM
Classes /
Auroville Language Lab
04:00 PM
Yoga Classes /
Arka
05:00 PM
Classes /
Creativity
05:00 PM
Classes /
Kuilapalayam
05:30 PM
Yoga Classes /
Kuilapalayam
05:30 PM
Classes /
Cripa hall, Kalabumi
05:30 PM
Classes /
Creativity
05:30 PM
Classes /
Deepanam School
06:00 PM
Friday
22
Nov
Therapies /
Kuilapalayam
12:05 AM
Therapies /
Kuilapalayam
01:15 AM
Classes /
International Zone
02:30 AM
Classes /
Joy Community
06:30 AM
Yoga Classes /
Arka
06:30 AM
Yoga Classes /
Taramangaling, after Botanical Garden
07:00 AM
Exhibitions /
Pitanga
08:00 AM
Therapies /
Joy Community
09:00 AM
Cultural programs /
Swayam community
09:00 AM
Therapies /
Joy Community
09:00 AM
Cultural programs /
Visitors Centre
09:00 AM
Workshops /
Pavilion of Tibetan Culture
09:00 AM
Therapies /
Aurelec
09:00 AM
Therapies /
Joy Community
09:00 AM
Therapies /
Joy Community
09:00 AM
Therapies /
Joy Community
09:00 AM
Exhibitions /
Aurelec
09:30 AM
Exhibitions /
Aspiration
10:00 AM
Yoga Classes /
Pitanga
10:30 AM
Exhibitions /
Svaram
11:00 AM
Therapies /
Joy Community
02:00 PM
Therapies /
Joy Community
02:00 PM
Classes /
Auroville Language Lab
02:00 PM
Seminars /
Botanical Garden
02:30 PM
Classes /
Kala Kendra - Bharat Nivas
03:00 PM
Classes /
Auroville Language Lab
03:30 PM
Cinema /
Sadhana Forest
04:00 PM
Classes /
SAWCHU - Bharat Nivas
04:30 PM
Classes /
Cripa hall, Kalabumi
05:00 PM
Saturday
23
Nov
Therapies /
Kuilapalayam
12:05 AM
Therapies /
Kuilapalayam
01:15 AM
Cultural programs /
Citadines
05:00 AM
Classes /
Joy Community
06:30 AM
Yoga Classes /
Arka
06:30 AM
Yoga Classes /
Deepanam School
06:30 AM
Yoga Classes /
Taramangaling, after Botanical Garden
07:00 AM
Meetings /
Udavi School
07:30 AM
Exhibitions /
Pitanga
08:00 AM
Classes /
Arka
08:15 AM
Therapies /
Joy Community
09:00 AM
Therapies /
Joy Community
09:00 AM
Therapies /
Joy Community
09:00 AM
Cultural programs /
Inside India building, Auroshilpam
09:00 AM
Therapies /
Joy Community
09:00 AM
Cultural programs /
Visitors Centre
09:00 AM
Classes /
SAWCHU - Bharat Nivas
09:00 AM
Cultural programs /
Swayam community
09:00 AM
Workshops /
Auromodele
09:00 AM
Therapies /
Joy Community
09:00 AM
Exhibitions /
Aurelec
09:30 AM
Exhibitions /
Aspiration
10:00 AM
Classes /
SAWCHU - Bharat Nivas
10:00 AM
Yoga Classes /
Pitanga
10:00 AM
Exhibitions /
Svaram
11:00 AM
Workshops /
La Ferme Community
11:00 AM
Therapies /
Joy Community
02:00 PM
Therapies /
Joy Community
02:00 PM
Classes /
SAWCHU - Bharat Nivas
03:00 PM
Classes /
Auroville Language Lab
03:30 PM
Classes /
Savitri Bhavan
04:00 PM
Classes /
Progress Hall, Bharat Nivas
04:00 PM
Classes /
Dehashakti
04:30 PM
Events /
Sadhana Forest
06:00 PM
Classes /
SAWCHU - Bharat Nivas
06:00 PM
Sunday
24
Nov
Therapies /
Kuilapalayam
12:05 AM
Therapies /
Kuilapalayam
01:15 AM
Therapies /
Joy Community
09:00 AM
Cultural programs /
Swayam community
09:00 AM
Exhibitions /
Aurelec
09:30 AM
Classes /
Butterfly Barn, Sve-Dame
09:30 AM
Courses /
Savitri Bhavan
02:30 PM
Classes /
SAWCHU - Bharat Nivas
03:00 PM
Classes /
SAWCHU - Bharat Nivas
06:00 PM
Monday
25
Nov
Therapies /
Kuilapalayam
12:05 AM
Therapies /
Kuilapalayam
01:15 AM
Yoga Classes /
Arka
06:30 AM
Yoga Classes /
Taramangaling, after Botanical Garden
07:00 AM
Exhibitions /
Pitanga
08:00 AM
Therapies /
Joy Community
09:00 AM
Cultural programs /
Swayam community
09:00 AM
Cultural programs /
Visitors Centre
09:00 AM
Therapies /
Aurelec
09:00 AM
Therapies /
Joy Community
09:00 AM
Therapies /
Joy Community
09:00 AM
Therapies /
Joy Community
09:00 AM
Exhibitions /
Aurelec
09:30 AM
Classes /
International Zone
09:30 AM
Yoga Classes /
Pitanga
10:30 AM
Exhibitions /
Svaram
11:00 AM
Therapies /
Joy Community
02:00 PM
Therapies /
Joy Community
02:00 PM
Classes /
Auroville Language Lab
04:00 PM
Yoga Classes /
Joy Community
04:15 PM
Classes /
Cripa hall, Kalabumi
05:00 PM
Classes /
International Zone
05:00 PM
Classes /
Cripa hall, Kalabumi
05:00 PM
Yoga Classes /
Arka
05:00 PM
Classes /
SAWCHU - Bharat Nivas
05:15 PM
Classes /
SAWCHU - Bharat Nivas
05:15 PM
Yoga Classes /
Kuilapalayam
05:30 PM